Calendar

FEBRUARY 2017 MEN
Sat  18  Men’s scramble
Wed  22 Twilight
Thu  23  Vet’s day
Sat  25  Men’s scramble

FEBRUARY 2017 LADIES
Sat  18  Free day Wed
22  Free day   &   Twilight
Sat  25   Free day

MARCH  2017  MEN
Wed  1  Twilight
Thur  2  Vet’s Day
Sat   4  Men’s scramble
Sun  5  Prebble Cup 2nd Rd   –  six matches   (course closed till 3.00pm)
Wed  8  TWILIGHT
Thur  9  Vet’s day
Sat  11  Men’s scramble
Wed  15 TWILIGHT
Thur  16  Vet’s day
Fri  17  Corporate Day  –  ASB  
Sat  18  Men’s scramble
Wed  22  TWILIGHT
Thur  23  Vet’s day
Sat  25  Men’s scramble
Sun  26  Championship Pennants Div 1 & Div 5  (course closed till 3.30pm)
Mon  27  Coring     –    course closed    (aim is to have 6 holes ready for twilight)
Wed  29   TWILIGHT   –  Last night for summer 2017    6 holes & 2 clubs only
Thur  30  Vet’s day  (to be held at Pirongia)  

MARCH  2017  LADIES
Wed  1   Fairmont;             9H – 1 LGU   &  TWILIGHT
Fri   3     Wills Cup  @  Tahuna
Sat  4    Fairmont
Mon 6   Waikato Delegates Day @ Walton
Wed  8  1 Barakat;              9H  1 Gross       TWILIGHT
Sat   11 1 LGU;  1 Putting
Mon  13  Waikato Assoc. Day @ Tahuna
Wed  15  1 LGU; 1 putting; Nat.Teams;     9H – 1 homelinks   TWILIGHT
Sat  18   Nat. Teams;  1 spoon
Wed  22  Homelinks; 1 spoon;       9H – 1 putting; 1 net    TWILIGHT
Fri  24   Wills Cup @ Hukanu
Sat  25  Homelinks
Mon  27 CORING   –  course closed               Rd 1 Pennants @ Tahuna
Wed  29  TWILIGHT         –     Last night for summer 2017

APRIL 2017 MEN
Sat  1  Men’s scramble
Thu  6  Vet’s day
Sat  8  Men’s scramble  US Masters – Tony Tritt Memorial –  Nett (played off the blue tees)
Thu  13  Vet’s day
Fri  14  Good Friday   Easter Tournament  Day 1 @ Morrinsville
Sat  15  Men’s scramble    Easter Tournament  Day 2 @ Matamata
Sun  16  Easter Tournament  Day 3 @ Walton
Thu  20  Vet’s day  
Sat  22  Men’s scramble
Thu  27  Vet’s day
Fri  28  Corporate Day – Farmlands
Sat  29  Men’s scramble
Sun  30  MEAT PACK

APRIL 2017 LADIES
Sat  1  Nancy MacCormick Rd 1
Mon  3 Rd 2 Pennant @ Walton
Wed  5 Nancy MacCormick Rd 1       9H  –  2  Homelinks
Fri  7   Wills Cup @ Morrinsville

Sat  8  Nancy MacCormick  Rd 2

Mon  10  Autumn Tournament  
Wed  12   Nancy MacCormick  Rd 2,    9H  – 1 Stb   
Wed  19  RSA Cup      9H – 2 gross

Sat 22  RSA Cup, 2 LGU, 2 Putting
Wed  26  2 LGU,  2 Putting, 
           9H – 2 Nett,   3 Homelinks 
Fri  28  Wills Cup @ Waikare
Sat  29  Saturday Rosebowl  Rd 1
Sun  30   MEAT PACK

MAY 2017 MEN
Sat  6  Men’s scramble
Thu  11  Vet’s day
Sat  13  Men’s scramble
Thu  18  Vet’s day
Sat  20  Men’s scramble     Murphy Rd 1 
Thu  25  Vet’s day  Mr & Mrs Cup
Sat  27  Men’s scramble     Murphy Rd 2    
Mr & Mrs Cup
Sun  28  MEAT PACK  Mr & Mrs Cup

MAY 2017 LADIES
Wed  3 Rosebowl  R1,  9H – 2 Stb
Fri  5   Interclub @ Cambridge

Sat  6  Saturday Rosebowl Rd 2

Wed 10  Rosebowl Rd 2              9H  – 2 Putting   3 LGU
Fri  12   Wills Cup @  Ngaruawahia
Sat  13   Saturday Rosebowl Final
Mon  15  Pennant First Final   TBA
Wed  17  Rosebowl Final      9H  –  3 Gross
Sat 20   3 LGU,  2 Spoon,  ,
Wed  24  3 LGU,  2 Spoon,   9H – 3 Nett   
 Mr & Mrs Cup
Sat  27  2  Fairmont,   3 Putting Sun 28    Mr & Mrs Cup
Sun  28    MEAT PACK   Mr & Mrs Cup
Mon  29  Pennant 2nd Final    TBA
Wed  31  Patrons Draw, June Orr Tray – Nett,   2 Fairmont, 3 Putting,   9H  – 4 LGU

JUNE 2017 MEN 

Sat  3   Queens Birthday Tournament  –  foursomes
Thu  8  Vet’s day
Sat  10  Men’s scramble     Murphy Rd 3 –  Final
Thu  15  Vet’s day
Sat  17  Men’s scramble
Thu  22  Vet’s day
Sat  24  Men’s scramble
Sun  25  MEAT PACK

 JUNE 2017 LADIES
Sat  3  Queens Birthday
Wed 7  Patron’s R1,         9H – 3 Putting
Sat  10  Free day
Wed 14  Patrons R2,       9H  –  5 LGU
Sat 17  Free Day
Mon  19  Interclub at St Andrews
Wed  21  Patrons Final,   9H – 3 Stb.
Sat  24  4 LGU,  3 Spoon.
Sun 25 MEAT PACK
Wed  28  4 LGU,  3 Spoon,     9H  – 4 Gross

JULY 2017 MEN
Sat  1  Men’s scramble
Thu  6  Vet’s day
Sat  8  Men’s scramble
Thu  13  Vet’s day
Sat  15  Men’s scramble
Sun  16   INTERCLUB with RIVERSIDE  (@ Morrinsville)   Postponed
Thu  20  Vet’s day
Sat  22  Men’s scramble
Thur  27  Vet’s day
Sat  29   Men’s scramble
Sun  30  MEAT PACK   

 JULY 2017 LADIES
Sat  1  3 Fairmont
Wed  5  3 Fairmont,  2 Barakat,    9H – 6 LGU
Sat  8  5 LGU
Wed 12  5 LGU,     9H  –  4 Nett.
Sat  15   4 Putting
Sun  16     INTERCLUB with RIVERSIDE  (@ Morrinsville)
Wed  19  4 Putting,       9H  –  4 Stb.
Sat 22    4 Fairmont,  4 Spoon,
Wed  26  4 Fairmont  4 Spoon,   9H – 7 LGU
Sat  29   6 LGU Sun 30   MEAT PACK

 AUGUST 2017 MEN
Sat  5  Men’s scramble
Sun  6   Booth Shield Selection
Thu  6  Vet’s day
Sat  12  Men’s scramble     Men’s Stroke Play  R1
Thu  17  Vet’s day
Sat  19  Men’s scramble     Men’s Stroke Play  R2
Thu  24  Vet’s day
Fri  25   CORPORATE DAY –  ANZ
Sat  26  Men’s scramble
Sun 27 MEAT PACK     Plus  Mr & Mrs Cup

 AUGUST 2017 LADIES
Wed  2  6 LGU,             9H – 5 Gross
Sat  5    5 Spoon
Wed 9    5 Spoon, 3 Barakat,           9H  –  4 Putting.
Sat  12   5 Fairmont,  7 LGU.           9H  –  8 LGU.
Wed  16  5 Fairmont   7 LGU                      9H  –  4 Stb.
Sat 19     5 Putting.
Wed  23    5 Putting;                       9H – 5 Nett.
Sat  26     Grandmothers & Vets
Sun  27  MEAT PACK    plus  Mr & Mrs Cup 
Wed  30  Grandmothers & Vets   Club Champs Draw     9H – 5 Stb.  

 SEPTEMBER 2017 MEN
Sat  2  Men’s scramble
Thu  7  Vet’s day
Sat  9  Men’s scramble
Thu  14  Vet’s day
Sat  16  Men’s scramble         Rd 1 of Club Champs
Sun  17   MO MA TE PA @ Matamata

Thu  21  Vet’s day
Sat  23  Men’s scramble         Rd 2 of Club Champs
Sun 24   SUNSHINE SUPERMAN TOURNAMENT
Thur  28  Vet’s day
Sat  30   Men’s scramble         Rd 3 of Club Champs

 SEPTEMBER 2017 LADIES
Sat   2   8 LGU,    6 Spoon
Wed 6    8 LGU,  6 Spoon,          9H  –  5 Putting,  9 LGU
Sat  9   Club Champs R1
Wed  13  Club Champs R1
Sat  16  Club Champs R2.
Mon 18   WOMEN’S SPRING TOURNAMENT
Wed  20   Club Champs R2.
Sat 23       Club Champs Semi Finals.
Wed  27   Club Champs Semi Finals.
Sat  30     9 LGU,   6 Putting  

 OCTOBER 2017 MEN
Sun  1   Shootout
Thur  5   Vet’s day
Sat   7  Club Champs Finals
Mon 9   Coring   –   Course closed
Thu  12  Vet’s day
Sat  14  Men’s scramble
Wed  18  TWILIGHT
Thu  19  Vet’s day
Sat  21  Men’s scramble
Wed  25  TWILIGHT
Thu  26  Vet’s day
Sat  28  Men’s Scramble
Sun  29  MEAT PACK   and   PARKWOOD

 OCTOBER 2017 LADIES
Wed 4      9 LGU,  6 Putting       9H  –  6 Stb,  10 LGU.
Sat  7     CLUB CHAMP FINALS
Mon  9   Coring   –   Course closed
Wed  11  Ladies Day Out     TWILIGHT
Sat 14   Free Day
Wed  18  4 Barakat      9H  – 6 Nett            TWILIGHT
Sat  21  Labour Weekend
Wed  25   10 LGU,   Flagmatch, 6 Fairmont   9H  – 6 Putting,  6 Gross  TWILIGHT
Sat  28  10 LGU, Flagmatch, 6 Fairmont.  

 NOVEMBER 2017 MEN  & LADIES
Wed  1   TWILIGHT
Thur  2   Vet’s day
Sat   4   Scramble
Wed  8  TWILIGHT
Thu  9   Vet’s day
Fri  10  CORPORATE DAY  –  EVONIC
Sat  11  Scramble
Wed  15  TWILIGHT
Thu  16  Vet’s day
Sat  18  CLUB CLOSING DAY
Sun  19  PIAKO MOTORS XMAS TOURNAMENT          TBC
Wed  22  TWILIGHT Thu  23  Vet’s day
Fri  24    WOMENS XMAS OPEN
Sat  25  Scramble
Sun  26 MEAT PACK   

 DECEMBER 2017 MEN  & LADIES
Sat   2   Scramble
Wed  6  TWILIGHT
Thu  7   Vet’s day
Sat  10  Scramble
Wed  13  TWILIGHT
Thu  14  Vet’s day
Sat  16  Scramble
Wed  20  TWILIGHT   –  final night for summer 2017
Thu  21  Vet’s day
Sat  23  Scramble
Sun  24   XMAS EVE TOURNAMENT